The Centre was founded. The first building and nursery school started operating. Primary grades began studying in the Azerbaijani and Russian streams.
Based on the official cooperation with Lomonosov School in Moscow, the “IntellekT” training programme was launched as the official representative in Azerbaijan.
We sent off our first graduates to the new chapter of their life.
Building II and Gallery, with a total area of more than 10,000 m2 were commissioned. Primary grades were moved to the new building.
The Centre became the official international school by registering in the Cambridge Assessment International Education system owned by Cambridge University, the world's leading university.
The International “TOEFL iBT” examination centre opened at the Centre.
The Centre registered at The International Baccalaureate® (IB) which located in central Switzerland and was established in 1968 and became an authorized International Baccalaureate School.
The School Management and Learning System (SMLS) was launched, allowing school administration, teachers, parents and students to monitor the learning process interactively.
The Nursery and Preschool of the Centre has started to operate under the global and officially licensed “Kipinä” brand based on the Finnish curriculum. The Nursery and Preschool were overhauled in line with “Kipina” standards.
The School Management System (SMS) was launched, providing for the organization of online lessons, flexible integration of other management systems, and active participation of students, parents and teachers in the learning process.
All classrooms were equipped with electronic boards.
Our Centre joined the "Leader in me" programme.
The opening of the STEAM Hub Laboratorie, which meets world standards, was carried out in our Centre.